KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

DEED OF VARIATION

Spanish translation: Acta de modificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deed of Variation
Spanish translation:Acta de modificación
Entered by: Analiag

19:00 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: DEED OF VARIATION
?'
Analiag
Acta de modificación
Explanation:
Asi lo puedes ver en
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/lif/dat/1999/es_399D0474.html - 101k -
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias! Hasta la próxima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Escritura de modificaciónxxxDiego V
4 +2Acta de modificación.
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 +1Acta de modificación
Judy Rojas
4escritura, instrumento o documento de reforma, enmienda o cambioSery


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acta de modificación


Explanation:
Asi lo puedes ver en
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/lif/dat/1999/es_399D0474.html - 101k -


    europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/lif/dat/1999/es_399D0474.html - 101k -
Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1139
Grading comment
Gracias! Hasta la próxima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Aguirre
8 mins
  -> gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escritura, instrumento o documento de reforma, enmienda o cambio


Explanation:
Más texto sería útil.

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acta de modificación.


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/lif/dat/1999/es_399D0474.htm...
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Aguirre
6 mins
  -> Gracias :-)) Me alegra tu "agree"

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
20 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Escritura de modificación


Explanation:
Si es un término jurídico

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Aguirre: acta = escritura
4 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
17 mins