KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

you make me very happy

Spanish translation: me haces muy feliz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you make me very happy
Spanish translation:me haces muy feliz
Entered by: Fernando Muela

19:36 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you make me very happy
A phrase to a loved one
Julie Westerby
me haces muy feliz
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18me haces muy feliz
Fernando Muela
4 +2Me haces muy feliz
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
me haces muy feliz


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)) ¡Muy acertado Fer! ¶:^))
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  xxxschwensen: Una buena manera de terminar la semana ;o)
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Anna

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Ariadna

agree  Bill Greendyk: Nice to see somebody happy!
21 mins
  -> Gracias, William

agree  Patricia Myers
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Aurora Humarán: Pero no nos olvidemos del "VOS" (si es para Argentina "Me hacés muy feliz") =)
39 mins
  -> Me suena extraño, pero es también bonito. Gracias, Aurora

agree  Henry Hinds
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  Sery
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  elenali
54 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
54 mins

agree  Andrew Donaldson
1 hr

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: así es:)
1 hr

agree  CNF
1 hr

agree  esmeraldarl
23 hrs

agree  xxxDiego V
1 day2 hrs

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 days21 hrs

agree  Ines Iglesias
12 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me haces muy feliz


Explanation:
¡Qué vaya bien! ;o)

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 mins
  -> Gracias Joseemi! Buen "finde"! :)

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: También estoy de acuerdo contigo, M.Dolors :))
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!