KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Insert

Spanish translation: Introduzca su tarjeta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insert
Spanish translation:Introduzca su tarjeta

21:30 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Insert
Insert your card




(to withdraw money from an ATM)
Pat
Introduzca su tarjeta
Explanation:
O al menos eso es lo que me dicen a mi todos los cajeros :-)
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Introduzca su tarjeta
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 +2Introduzca / inserte su tarjeta
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Introduzca su tarjeta


Explanation:
O al menos eso es lo que me dicen a mi todos los cajeros :-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min
  -> Thanx

agree  xxxOso: ¡A mí tambien! ¶:^))
2 mins
  -> Qué coincidencia! :-)

agree  Judy Rojas: ¡Pero después no me da nada!
4 mins
  -> Pues ya somos dos! Porque a mi solo le falta llamarme morosa (sí, aunque el nick sea masculino, soy una mujer) Gracias :-)

agree  elenali
6 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No ví tu respuesta, sorry...
19 mins
  -> Never mind

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs

agree  Ocell
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Introduzca / inserte su tarjeta


Explanation:
Two options.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Pos claro que si ¶:^))
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Oso.

agree  Antonio Costa
9 mins