KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

that you complete and mail back to us the questionnaire printed on the reverse

Spanish translation: A cambio, sólo le pedimos que complete el cuestionario impreso en el reverso de esta carta y nos lo envíe por correo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We only ask in return that you complete and mail back to us the questionnaire printed on the reverse side of this letter.
Spanish translation:A cambio, sólo le pedimos que complete el cuestionario impreso en el reverso de esta carta y nos lo envíe por correo.
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

19:11 Mar 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ "teaching production materials"
English term or phrase: that you complete and mail back to us the questionnaire printed on the reverse
we only ask in return, that you complete and mail back to us the questionnaire printed, on the reverse side of this letter.
Norma
see answer below...
Explanation:

A cambio, sólo le pedimos que complete el cuestionario impreso en el reverso de esta carta y nos lo envíe por correo.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +23see answer below...
Andrea Bullrich
5en cambio, pedimos que rellenes el cuestionario impreso en el reverso / inverso de esta carta...
Rafa Lombardino
4A cambio, solamente pedimos que llene el cuestionario.....gdomolina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +23
see answer below...


Explanation:

A cambio, sólo le pedimos que complete el cuestionario impreso en el reverso de esta carta y nos lo envíe por correo.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
2 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo: Perfectito
6 mins

agree  Erica L
7 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
11 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Tupendo
20 mins

agree  Guillermina Canale: quedó muy bonito
52 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
59 mins

agree  SusyZ
1 hr

agree  olv10siq
1 hr

agree  mirta
1 hr

agree  LEALZ
1 hr

agree  Pilar T. Bayle: pesioso, ayssssssssssssssss
2 hrs
  -> no me digas así que me emociono... :-,(

agree  Gabriela Wolochwianski: yo usaría "dorso" en lugar de reverso. Simplemente otra opción.
3 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez: Por mi parte, sugeriría 'cumplimente' en lugar de 'complete'.
4 hrs

agree  David Davis
4 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: quiza rellene que a veces se ve eso -
5 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
17 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
17 hrs

agree  esmeraldarl: También prefiero cumplimente
19 hrs

agree  elenali
1 day4 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 day1 hr

agree  CNF
1 day2 hrs

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 day22 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en cambio, pedimos que rellenes el cuestionario impreso en el reverso / inverso de esta carta...


Explanation:
y nos lo envíe por correo.

buena suerte.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A cambio, solamente pedimos que llene el cuestionario.....


Explanation:
A cambio, solamente pedimos que llene el cuestionario que se encuentra en el reverso de la presente carta y nos lo devuelva por correo.

Just another way to say it...

gdomolina