KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pumpable consistency

Spanish translation: consistencia bombeable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pumpable consistency
Spanish translation:consistencia bombeable
Entered by: P Forgas

01:52 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: pumpable consistency
pumpable consistency of food
lifo
consistencia bombeable
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consistencia bombeable
P Forgas
4consistencia del alimento para el bombeo?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consistencia del alimento para el bombeo?


Explanation:
debe tratarse de alguna planta de procesamiento de alimentos

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consistencia bombeable


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Martin
36 mins

agree  julitravel: julitravel
1 hr

agree  Sarah Brenchley
3 hrs