KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fold-and-tuck equipment

Spanish translation: Equipo plegable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fold-and-tuck equipment
Spanish translation:Equipo plegable
Entered by: xxxmax

01:56 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Food storage
English term or phrase: fold-and-tuck equipment
Fold-and-tuck equipment allows an excellent machinability
lifo
Equipo plegable para un excelente manejo
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo según lo que dice la frase. Espero te sirva.
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Equipo plegable para un excelente manejo
Leo van Zanten
2equipo de pliegue y doblez interiorAtenea Acevedo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipo de pliegue y doblez interior


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de la forma de empacar cada paquete....

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Equipo plegable para un excelente manejo


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo según lo que dice la frase. Espero te sirva.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12