KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I keep on getting disconnected from the computer.

Spanish translation: La computadora se me desconecta con frecuencia... or


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I keep on getting disconnected from the computer.
Spanish translation:La computadora se me desconecta con frecuencia... or
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

02:51 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I keep on getting disconnected from the computer.
I keep on getting disconnected from the computer.
Dima Malik
La computadora se me desconecta con frecuencia... or
Explanation:
(more used) EL SISTEMA SE CAE A MENUDO / FRECUENTEMENTE.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Ok! Thank you so much, I really appreciate the help and the two options that was given. Thanks again for showing your expertise in spanish! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La computadora se me desconecta con frecuencia... or
Robert INGLEDEW
3El ordenador se me desconecta todo el rato/constantemente.ISABEL GUARDERAS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La computadora se me desconecta con frecuencia... or


Explanation:
(more used) EL SISTEMA SE CAE A MENUDO / FRECUENTEMENTE.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Ok! Thank you so much, I really appreciate the help and the two options that was given. Thanks again for showing your expertise in spanish! :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
El ordenador se me desconecta todo el rato/constantemente.


Explanation:
El "me" es opcional en caso de que le guieras dar enfasis al 'I', ya que también podrías decir simplemente El ordenador se desconecta todo el rato o constantemente.
El término ordenador se usa más en la Península que en el Continente, creo.

ISABEL GUARDERAS