KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Singing from a single song-sheete

Spanish translation: cantar la misma canción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sing from a single song-sheet
Spanish translation:cantar la misma canción
Entered by: Ocell

22:15 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Singing from a single song-sheete
XXX took over a lot of different companies. As the group starts SINGING FROM A SINGLE SONG-SHEET and under a single, global banner it is time to report on what we saw.
Viviana
cantar la misma canción
Explanation:
...los miembros/elementos/lo que sea del grupo empiezan a cantar la misma canción, (y) bajo un único y global estandarte/bandera,...

Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 23:00:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nacionales Encuentro de Gautama y el Fiscal General. Todos los
organismos de Seguridad deben cantar la misma canción. ...
www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/marzo/MAR14/frmain02.htm - 22k

Hay muchos otros links buenos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 23:00:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nacionales Encuentro de Gautama y el Fiscal General. Todos los
organismos de Seguridad deben cantar la misma canción. ...
www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/marzo/MAR14/frmain02.htm - 22k

Hay muchos otros links buenos
Selected response from:

Ocell
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cantar la misma canción
Ocell
4TENER UNA SOLA VOZ
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TENER UNA SOLA VOZ


Explanation:
EMPIEZA A TENER UNA SOLA VOZ

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cantar la misma canción


Explanation:
...los miembros/elementos/lo que sea del grupo empiezan a cantar la misma canción, (y) bajo un único y global estandarte/bandera,...

Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 23:00:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nacionales Encuentro de Gautama y el Fiscal General. Todos los
organismos de Seguridad deben cantar la misma canción. ...
www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/marzo/MAR14/frmain02.htm - 22k

Hay muchos otros links buenos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 23:00:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nacionales Encuentro de Gautama y el Fiscal General. Todos los
organismos de Seguridad deben cantar la misma canción. ...
www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/marzo/MAR14/frmain02.htm - 22k

Hay muchos otros links buenos

Ocell
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias