KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

ShelfLinks

Spanish translation: engarces del estante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ShelfLinks
Spanish translation:engarces del estante
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

20:05 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ShelfLinks
The boards for the lower shelves need
to be cut shorter so the vertical support legs (C) can pass through the
holes in the ShelfLinks.

¿Son "uniones"?

Gracias. :)
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Engarces del estante
Explanation:
Miguel

Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel. Me gustó lo de los "engarces"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Uniones / conexiones del estante.Dolores Vázquez
4Engarces del estante
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uniones / conexiones del estante.


Explanation:
Ok.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
24 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engarces del estante


Explanation:
Miguel



MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Gracias, Miguel. Me gustó lo de los "engarces"