KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cook-and-strip

Spanish translation: cocinado y apertura fácil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cook-and-strip
Spanish translation:cocinado y apertura fácil
Entered by: bunnie

01:20 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Food storage
English term or phrase: cook-and-strip
cook-and-strip application packaging
lifo
"cocinado y apertura fácil"
Explanation:
No need
Selected response from:

bunnie
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"cocinado y apertura fácil"bunnie
4empaque desechable para la cocción
Francisco Herrerias
4procedimiento de cocina y desmontaJuan Jose Perez Medialdea


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento de cocina y desmonta


Explanation:
About "procedimiento de", it's optional. Anyway, this translation is similar to those of make-it-yourself books. But it depends on the register that you want to transmit. Luck.

Juan Jose Perez Medialdea

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empaque desechable para la cocción


Explanation:
no need

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"cocinado y apertura fácil"


Explanation:
No need

bunnie
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 235