KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Laminates Technical Support Group

Spanish translation: Grupo de Asesoramiento Técnico sobre Laminados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laminates Technical Support Group
Spanish translation:Grupo de Asesoramiento Técnico sobre Laminados
Entered by: Juan Jose Perez Medialdea

01:22 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Food storage
English term or phrase: Laminates Technical Support Group
this group should place legal restrictions on food storage industry.
lifo
Grupo de Asesoramiento Técnico sobre Laminados
Explanation:
This is another suggestion for you. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Juan Jose Perez Medialdea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Grupo de Apoyo (Soporte) Técnico, Laminados
Henry Hinds
4Grupo de Asesoramiento Técnico sobre LaminadosJuan Jose Perez Medialdea
4Grupo Técnico de Apoyo para Materiales Laminares
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grupo de Apoyo (Soporte) Técnico, Laminados


Explanation:
Apoyo o soporte.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo Técnico de Apoyo para Materiales Laminares


Explanation:
Este grupo debiera colocar/aplicar restricciones legales a la industria de almacenamiento de alimentos.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo de Asesoramiento Técnico sobre Laminados


Explanation:
This is another suggestion for you. Good luck.

Juan Jose Perez Medialdea