KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

handset

Spanish translation: mando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handset
Spanish translation:mando

15:34 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: handset
Motorised cars:

The operator use a handset with a four directional buttons
Viviana P
mando
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Pilar Campos
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mando
Pilar Campos
4comandoelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mando


Explanation:
no need


    Collins
Pilar Campos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
2 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Ruth Romero
59 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Martin Perazzo
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comando


Explanation:
comando de cuatro botones

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17