KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pop

Spanish translation: Pinchar


15:37 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ pop
English term or phrase: pop
pop tha happy face baloon, but none the others
Spanish translation:Pinchar
Explanation:
Reventar
Pincha esa globo con cara sonriente
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pincha, revienta, haz estallarolv10siq
4 +2Pinchar
patrick32
4Revienta sólo el globito de carita feliz y no los otros.
Leo van Zanten
4revientaelenali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pinchar


Explanation:
Reventar
Pincha esa globo con cara sonriente

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
1 min

agree  Andrea Bullrich: también hacer explotar :-)
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pincha, revienta, haz estallar


Explanation:
Estas son varias opciones.
Revienta/pincha/haz estallar el globo de la "happy face"(cara feliz) pero ninguno de los otros.

Espero que te sirva.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Reventar en Méx.
5 mins
  -> Gracias Henry.

agree  elenali
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revienta


Explanation:
revienta el globo de cara feliz, pero ningún otro

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Revienta sólo el globito de carita feliz y no los otros.


Explanation:
Otra opción para escoger. Suerte.


Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12