KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Tax Inspectorate

Spanish translation: Departamento [o, Secretaría, o Ministerio) de Hacienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax Inspectorate
Spanish translation:Departamento [o, Secretaría, o Ministerio) de Hacienda
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:14 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Tax Inspectorate
...
Analiag
Departamento [o, Secretaría, o Ministerio) de Hacienda
Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Departamento [o, Secretaría, o Ministerio) de Hacienda
Terry Burgess
4Inspectoría de Hacienda
Robert INGLEDEW
4Dirección Fiscal, Inspectoría FiscalSery
4Oficina de Inspección Fiscal
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Departamento [o, Secretaría, o Ministerio) de Hacienda


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Jose:-)))

agree  xxxiwerner: de acuerdo
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección Fiscal, Inspectoría Fiscal


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oficina de Inspección Fiscal


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inspectoría de Hacienda


Explanation:
Routledge

or
Inspección de la Dirección General Impositiva, or
Inspección del Departamento de Impuestos

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664