KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

execute maneuvers based on these deicisions

Spanish translation: ejecute las maniobras de acuerdo con esas decisiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execute maneuvers
Spanish translation:ejecute las maniobras de acuerdo con esas decisiones

21:15 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: execute maneuvers based on these deicisions
This is a driving manual. It reads: "...and execute maneuvers based on these decisions."
Maria
y ejecute las maniobras de acuerdo con esas decisiones.
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5efectuar [or, llevar a cabo] maniobras en base a esta decisiones
Terry Burgess
4realice las maniobras según estas decisionesPilar T. Bayle
4y ejecute las maniobras de acuerdo con esas decisiones.
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectuar [or, llevar a cabo] maniobras en base a esta decisiones


Explanation:
Luck María!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 21:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón!!
debe ser \"estas\" decisiones...
y se me ocurrió también \"estos criterios\"


    None
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y ejecute las maniobras de acuerdo con esas decisiones.


Explanation:
no need

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realice las maniobras según estas decisiones


Explanation:
Suerte,

P.

Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183