KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

income maintenance and medicalservices

Spanish translation: Ingreso Asistencial y Servicio Médico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income maintenance and medicalservices
Spanish translation:Ingreso Asistencial y Servicio Médico
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:44 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: income maintenance and medicalservices
Income Maintenance and Medical Services



how would you translate the above. U.S.
Thank you
monica
Ingreso Asistencial y Servicio Médico
Explanation:
Welfare program.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank You!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ingreso Asistencial y Servicio Médico
Henry Hinds
4Subsidio asistencial y servicios sanitarios
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ingreso Asistencial y Servicio Médico


Explanation:
Welfare program.


    Exp. (and from US)
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank You!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subsidio asistencial y servicios sanitarios


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320