KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Air

Spanish translation: correo aéreo - Vía aérea - Por avión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Mail
Spanish translation:correo aéreo - Vía aérea - Por avión
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

14:55 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Air
Air Mail
Kristine
aéreo
Explanation:
correo aéreo

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10aéreo
Andrea Bullrich
5Sugerencia:
Ines Iglesias
4 +1correo aéreoSery
5correo aereo
MJ Barber
4correo aereo
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
aéreo


Explanation:
correo aéreo

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF
28 mins

agree  Hardy Moreno
33 mins

agree  eolmedo
36 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
39 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr

agree  David Davis
2 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  esmeraldarl
6 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correo aereo


Explanation:
es eso

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correo aéreo


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Si. Los acentos...no olvidar nuestros maravillosos acentos.
33 mins
  -> Grracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correo aereo


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sugerencia:


Explanation:
Vía aérea

Ines Iglesias
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish