KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

air mail

Spanish translation: correo aéreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air mail
Spanish translation:correo aéreo
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

20:17 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: air mail
air mail
kristine
correo aéreo
Explanation:
no need suerte!
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Via Aérea/Por aviónolv10siq
4 +11correo aéreo
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
correo aéreo


Explanation:
no need suerte!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa: me parece que ya he visto esto hoy!
1 min

agree  David Davis: or "por avión"
2 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  Leo van Zanten
26 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk: This question was asked, answered and graded by the same person at 2:55 PM today (#168871) ???
31 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Ya la han preguntado, no?
32 mins

agree  esmeraldarl
38 mins

agree  Gloria Towle: é verdade
1 hr

neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: todos contra christine? correo volando correo por avión (debe haber más )
1 hr

agree  Erica L
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 hrs

agree  LEALZ
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Via Aérea/Por avión


Explanation:
This another option.
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 21:51:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VÍA, con acento por supuesto. Fué un lapsus.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bunnie: En España suele ser la segunda opción...
7 mins
  -> Así es, gracias

agree  mónica alfonso: vía (with accent) aérea
16 mins
  -> Sí, con las prisas me olvidé del acento. Por supuesto que lleva acento.

agree  xxxdimples: estoy de acuerdo con monica
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: Saludos del oso ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: via aérea bonito
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Roser Villa: Por Avión
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Roser. ¿Catalana?

agree  Andrea Bullrich
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Alis?
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Alisú

agree  Cecilia Paris
15 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  cotasur: vía aérea
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ines Iglesias
5 days
  -> Gracias