KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i'll keep you updated about the champions league draws,which take place today at

Spanish translation: Le tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeones


09:45 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i'll keep you updated about the champions league draws,which take place today at
i'll keep you updated about the champions league draws,which take place today at 12.30.i guess i have more time to follow it at bluewin than you at cspb.visca barca.
reminho
Spanish translation:Le tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeones
Explanation:
Te tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeones, que se efectua hot a las 12:30. Creo que tendré más tiempo para seguirlo en Blowwin que tu en cspb. VISCA BARÇA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 09:57:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que se efectua hoy (no hot, perdón)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 09:59:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que se efectua hoy (no hot, perdón)
Selected response from:

Eric Meneses
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Le tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeonesEric Meneses
4 +1Te mantendré al tanto del sorteo de la Liga de Campeones que se va a celebrar hoyKenji Otomo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeones


Explanation:
Te tendré informado del sorteo de la liga de campeones, que se efectua hot a las 12:30. Creo que tendré más tiempo para seguirlo en Blowwin que tu en cspb. VISCA BARÇA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 09:57:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que se efectua hoy (no hot, perdón)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 09:59:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que se efectua hoy (no hot, perdón)

Eric Meneses
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
8 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: te tendré al tanto
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te mantendré al tanto del sorteo de la Liga de Campeones que se va a celebrar hoy


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr