KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Phrase: The rotational carousel sees...

Spanish translation: carrusel


10:26 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Phrase: The rotational carousel sees...
With six XXX machines now in production,
refinements in the testing state have resulted in fine-tuning the carousel. THE ROTATIONAL CAROUSEL SEES BOTTLES RINSED BY AIR ....
Serena
Spanish translation:carrusel
Explanation:
Un carrusel gira por definición. No me parece necesario traducir rotational.


Empresa
... garantizan un traslado lento y regular hasta la introducción en el carrusel y la
vuelta de las botellas a la cinta . En el carrusel equipado de36 puestos, las ...
www.tdd-grilliat.com/espagnol/mlr36.htm


dgreencontsp
... Carrusel con bases centradoras de botellas para
un perfecto posicionado de las mismas. - Apta ...
www.pupar.es/dgreencontsp.htm
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3carrusel
Claudia Iglesias
4el carrusel rotativo [o, de rotación] detecta [o, encuentra]...las botellas
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carrusel


Explanation:
Un carrusel gira por definición. No me parece necesario traducir rotational.


Empresa
... garantizan un traslado lento y regular hasta la introducción en el carrusel y la
vuelta de las botellas a la cinta . En el carrusel equipado de36 puestos, las ...
www.tdd-grilliat.com/espagnol/mlr36.htm


dgreencontsp
... Carrusel con bases centradoras de botellas para
un perfecto posicionado de las mismas. - Apta ...
www.pupar.es/dgreencontsp.htm

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
2 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Far better than mine..and I also agree with "rotational" being superfluous:-))
8 mins

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
17 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el carrusel rotativo [o, de rotación] detecta [o, encuentra]...las botellas


Explanation:
Perdón Serena pero sin más texto..no te puedo dar más explicación.

Suerte!
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315