KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

patented CMSS

Spanish translation: Centreline Multi-dimensional Suspension System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patented CMSS
Spanish translation:Centreline Multi-dimensional Suspension System
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

12:25 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Furniture/muebles
English term or phrase: patented CMSS
"Patented CMSS for durability and safety"

Seguimos con los muebles. Me puede decir alguien a qué corresponden estas siglas en inglés??? También lo he buscado por todos lados sin mucho éxito.

Gracias mil.
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Centreline Multi-dimensional Suspension System
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 12:33:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque eso se suele usar en exploraciones petroleras...
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, eso fue lo que yo encontré, vamos a ver como me las apaño. Gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Centreline Multi-dimensional Suspension SystemJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4una referencia
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una referencia


Explanation:
Hola Jose,

He encontrado un acrónimo relacionado con la seguridad que coincide con tu pregunta:

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES (CMSS)

Visita el url y Suerte!!


    Reference: http://www.govcon.net/opportunities/CBD/2001/02/20/akb.cbd
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centreline Multi-dimensional Suspension System


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 12:33:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque eso se suele usar en exploraciones petroleras...
JL


José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Gracias, eso fue lo que yo encontré, vamos a ver como me las apaño. Gracias a todos.