KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Phrases

Spanish translation: Sin considerar, favorecer el mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phrases
Spanish translation:Sin considerar, favorecer el mercado
Entered by: sercominter

17:28 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Phrases
1)To be regardless of
2)To push the market forward

Something straigth forward but I just don't find the words to express it in Spanish. Help!

This is the context

This would be regardless of innovative designs according to XXX, which was one of the main features that pushed the water market forward.
vivi
Sin considerar, favorecer el mercado
Explanation:
Esto sería sin considerar los diseños inovadores conforme a XXX, que era uno de los elementos que han favorecido el mercado del agua.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Independientemente, impulsar el mercado
Armando Pattroni
5(Ésto? Esta postura?) no tendría en cuenta ... que dieron impulso al mercado
Monica Colangelo
4Sin considerar, favorecer el mercado
sercominter
4BELOW
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Independientemente, impulsar el mercado


Explanation:
1.- Independientemente de
2.- Impulsar el mercado

Terminos muy usuales.

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Alvis
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Yolanda González
5 mins
  -> a

agree  Maria
20 mins
  -> todos

agree  Cordelia
59 mins
  -> por

agree  Gabriela Minsky
1 hr
  -> su

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr
  -> apoyo

agree  xxxseamar
3 hrs
  -> Great!!!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BELOW


Explanation:
1. NO IMPORTARLE ...

2. HACE QUE EL MERCADO AVANCE..


miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Ésto? Esta postura?) no tendría en cuenta ... que dieron impulso al mercado


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2383

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin considerar, favorecer el mercado


Explanation:
Esto sería sin considerar los diseños inovadores conforme a XXX, que era uno de los elementos que han favorecido el mercado del agua.


    Reference: http://www.edicolaweb.net/nonsoloufo/ad00_03s.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!!!!!!