KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Watch for vehicles and bicycles inside your turn.

Spanish translation: tenga cuidado con los vehiclulos y bicicletas que encuentre al girar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:watch for vehicles and bicycles inside your turn.
Spanish translation:tenga cuidado con los vehiclulos y bicicletas que encuentre al girar

20:41 Mar 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Watch for vehicles and bicycles inside your turn.
This is a driving manual and it reads "watch out for vehicles and bicycles inside your turn."
maria
tenga cuidado con los vehículos y bicicletas que encuentre al girar
Explanation:
Se referirá a seguridad
Selected response from:

xxxseamar
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fijarse en los veículos y bicicletas al interior de la curva de sus virajesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1tenga cuidado con los vehículos y bicicletas que encuentre al girarxxxseamar
3Preste atención a los vehículos y bicicletas que haya en su giroxxxDiego V


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Preste atención a los vehículos y bicicletas que haya en su giro


Explanation:
puede haber mejores formas de decirlo

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenga cuidado con los vehículos y bicicletas que encuentre al girar


Explanation:
Se referirá a seguridad

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
0 min

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fijarse en los veículos y bicicletas al interior de la curva de sus virajes


Explanation:
could be

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo: Ésta es la mejor opción, claro, con "h" intermedia: "vehículos".
1 min