KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

roadway being entered.

Spanish translation: sobre la ruta a la cual se esta ingresando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roadway being entered
Spanish translation:sobre la ruta a la cual se esta ingresando

22:37 Mar 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: roadway being entered.
This is a driving manual and it reads "...may make a right turn into any lane lawfully available to traffic moving in that direction upon the roadway being entered.
maria
sobre la ruta a la cual se está ingresando
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calzada a la que está por entrarelenali
4en la vía/en el camino a que se está entrando
Bill Greendyk
4sobre la ruta a la cual se está ingresando
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre la ruta a la cual se está ingresando


Explanation:
own experience

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la vía/en el camino a que se está entrando


Explanation:
A possible option.

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calzada a la que está por entrar


Explanation:
al tráfico moviéndose en esa dirección sobre la calzada/ruta/camino a la que está por entrar o está entrando

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17