KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

scarcest..........disposable income

Spanish translation: ...con el más escaso de los recursos financieros, el ingreso disponible..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scarcest..........disposable income
Spanish translation:...con el más escaso de los recursos financieros, el ingreso disponible..
Entered by: Ramón Solá

01:25 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ recreational
English term or phrase: scarcest..........disposable income
Our products are purchased with the scarcest financial resource, disposable income. In many cases the customers who purchase our product have a limited number of opportunities to use them
xxxbrzofuerte
...con el más escaso de los recursos financieros, el ingreso disponible..
Explanation:
May be it{d better to use a colon, not a comma, between "financieros" and "el"...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muy agradecido.....me ayudo mucho
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2con los mínimos recursos financieros e ingresos disponiblesAtenea Acevedo
5 +1con mínimos recursos económicos o ingresos de que puedan disponer
Monica Colangelo
4al alcance de las economías más modestas
Maximino Alvarez
4con (los) recursos financieros más modestos / escasosJH Trads
4...con el más escaso de los recursos financieros, el ingreso disponible..
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con (los) recursos financieros más modestos / escasos


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 01:34:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

los más escasos recursos financieros e ingresos disponibles


    nat Sp, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Another answer was accepted - Thank you
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Another answer was accepted - Thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con mínimos recursos económicos o ingresos de que puedan disponer


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Another answer was accepted - Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo: Sí, pero "de que se pueda disponer".
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Atenea. Me quedé enganchada con la frase siguiente, que habla de los compradores. Habría que ver cómo viene la oración
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Another answer was accepted - Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con los mínimos recursos financieros e ingresos disponibles


Explanation:
La cuestión radica en cómo redactarlo.

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Another answer was accepted - Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxseamar
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, seamar.

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Another answer was accepted - Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...con el más escaso de los recursos financieros, el ingreso disponible..


Explanation:
May be it{d better to use a colon, not a comma, between "financieros" and "el"...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muy agradecido.....me ayudo mucho

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al alcance de las economías más modestas


Explanation:
Una alternativa sencilla.

Saludos.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
Another answer was accepted - Thank you
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Another answer was accepted - Thank you