KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

How does (male baby\'s name) like his bottle? Hot? Warm? Cold?

Spanish translation: ¿A qué temperatura le gusta el biberón a (nombre)?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How does (male baby\'s name) like his bottle? Hot? Warm? Cold?
Spanish translation:¿A qué temperatura le gusta el biberón a (nombre)?
Entered by: olv10siq

03:05 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How does (male baby\'s name) like his bottle? Hot? Warm? Cold?
Guatemala
Beth
¿A qué temperatura le gusta el biberón a (nombre)?
Explanation:
¿Caliente? ¿Templado/tibio? ¿Frío?

Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5¿Cómo le gusta a X tomar la mamadera? ¿Caliente? ¿Tibia? ¿Fría?
Monica Colangelo
5¿A qué temperatura le gusta el biberón a (nombre)?olv10siq
5¿Cómo le gusta (nombre) el titero (la botella)? ¿Caliente? ¿Tíbido/a? ¿Frío/a?
David Davis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Cómo le gusta (nombre) el titero (la botella)? ¿Caliente? ¿Tíbido/a? ¿Frío/a?


Explanation:
DD

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿A qué temperatura le gusta el biberón a (nombre)?


Explanation:
¿Caliente? ¿Templado/tibio? ¿Frío?

Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Cómo le gusta a X tomar la mamadera? ¿Caliente? ¿Tibia? ¿Fría?


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387