KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

English

Spanish translation: inglés


16:35 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ heritige
English term or phrase: English
This is a heritage term. meaning I come from that origin.
kami
Spanish translation:inglés
Explanation:
Con minúscula.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6inglés
Fernando Muela
5británicaAntonio Costa
3 +1inglaterrestre, británico
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inglés


Explanation:
Con minúscula.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: O inglesa. No, si todos parecéis haberos olvidado de las mujeres, pobrecitas nosotras...
13 mins
  -> Razón tienes.

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
26 mins

agree  Gustavo Carias
41 mins

neutral  Hans Gärtner: menos mal que existe KudoZ, qué sería de kami sin nosotros para estas palabras difíciles
4 hrs

agree  A Hayes
12 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day21 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inglaterrestre, británico


Explanation:
es broma lo de inglaterrestre.

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  OLMO: Muy bueno lo de inglaterrestre, pero británico no es lo mismo que inglés (no todos los británicos son ingleses).
57 mins

agree  xxxLilla: de accuerdo con OLMO
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
británica


Explanation:
Sou de origen británico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 22:30:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

léase británico

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478