KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Scandinavian

Spanish translation: Escandinavo


16:38 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ heritige
English term or phrase: Scandinavian
This is a heritage term. meaning I come from that origin.
kami
Spanish translation:Escandinavo
Explanation:
Hola Kami.
Ahí tienes
Saludos :)
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Escandinavo
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4 +1escandinavo
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Escandinavo


Explanation:
Hola Kami.
Ahí tienes
Saludos :)

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Gracias &:^)

agree  Gustavo Carias
42 mins
  -> Gracias &:^)

agree  Leo van Zanten
1 hr
  -> Gracias &:^)

agree  Andrew Donaldson
3 hrs

neutral  Hans Gärtner: ya le estáis haciendo los deberes a algún escolar
3 hrs

neutral  Maria-Jose Pastor: this can be found in any dictionary!
20 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escandinavo


Explanation:
Eso.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
41 mins