KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i am sexy

Spanish translation: Soy sexy


23:54 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i am sexy
puerto rico
mercedez smith
Spanish translation:Soy sexy
Explanation:
sin cambios
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16Soy sexyxxxDiego V
5 +3soy sensual
claudia bagnardi
5soy erótica/oYolanda González


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Soy sexy


Explanation:
sin cambios

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: Ni más ni menos!
1 min
  -> ¿Vos también William? :):):):):)

agree  Yolanda González
16 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
43 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: ¡todos lo somos!:-)))
56 mins
  -> :):):):):)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 hr

agree  David Davis
1 hr

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: ¿haciéndose propaganda? #:))
2 hrs
  -> :):):):):)

agree  Aurora Humarán: creo que es una de las pocas palabras ante las que "me rindo" en inglés. Ni erótica ni sensual convey el meaning de sexy. Tal vez porque ella misma incluye la palabra SEX íntegramente. El inglés y ese going straight to the point!!!!! =)
6 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: effectivamente!
12 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
13 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
15 hrs

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Qué modestos sois todos... ;-)
16 hrs
  -> :):):):):)

agree  Karina Pelech: me gusta..!
18 hrs

agree  Atenea Acevedo: Existe y está reconocida en español, con la misma grafía.
20 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soy erótica/o


Explanation:
qué decir

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soy sensual


Explanation:
Sexy también está OK. Es otra alternativa

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
5 hrs
  -> gracias pablo

agree  Gustavo Carias
13 hrs

agree  Karina Pelech: si, es otr alternativa... :o)
16 hrs