KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

channels of communication

Spanish translation: canales de comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channels of communication
Spanish translation:canales de comunicación
Entered by: A Hayes

10:35 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: channels of communication
We would like to ensure that our channels of communication are maintained
canales de comunicación
Explanation:
nos queremos asegurar de que se mantengan los/nuestros canales de comunicación.
Selected response from:

A Hayes
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16canales de comunicaciónA Hayes
4 +7vias de comunicacionGilbert Ashley
4 +5vías de comunicación
sercominter
4Nos gustaría asegurar que se mantienen nuestros cauces de comunicaciónArancha Otero
4medios de comunicación
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
canales de comunicación


Explanation:
nos queremos asegurar de que se mantengan los/nuestros canales de comunicación.

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: aurora matutina
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Yolanda González
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Valeria Verona
37 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
53 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
2 hrs
  -> I don't quite understand your comment... thanks, anyway.

agree  Veronica Lassa
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  xxxiwerner
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gustavo Carias
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  LEALZ
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  elenali
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  xxxEstrop: "canales o vías" se entiende perfectamente. Suerte!!!
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
21 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Claudia Consigli
2 days10 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vías de comunicación


Explanation:
que se mantienen nuestras vías de comunicación


    Reference: http://www.mundochiapas.com/turismo/estado/infraes.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins

agree  Ed Murphy
35 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs

agree  Alejandra Paz
2 hrs

agree  Sery
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vias de comunicacion


Explanation:
OR - ...que se mantenga la comunicacion...

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
5 mins

agree  Ruth Romero: que se mantenga la comunicación, me gusta. Ojo, faltan los acentos!!!
1 hr

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: al menos en espana es la frase acuñada
2 hrs

agree  Alejandra Paz
2 hrs

agree  Sery
3 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
21 hrs

agree  CNF
2 days11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medios de comunicación


Explanation:
medios de comunicación

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nos gustaría asegurar que se mantienen nuestros cauces de comunicación


Explanation:
Esa es una posible traducción, aunque dependería del resto del texto.

Arancha Otero
Spain