KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

In order to help us better serve you,

Spanish translation: Permítanos servirle mejor;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In order to help us better serve you,
Spanish translation:Permítanos servirle mejor;

05:12 Mar 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: In order to help us better serve you,
In order to help us better serve you, please indicate your written and spoken language of preference below.


Thank you very much for your help!
lizi
Permítanos servirle mejor;
Explanation:
...favor de indicar a continuación su idioma preferido, verbal y por escrito.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
I also like silvia's answer very much.

Thank you very much Henry!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Permítanos servirle mejor;
Henry Hinds
4 +2Para servirle mejor...
Silvia Sassone
5Para que podamos servirle mejor...Antonio Costa
4 +1para que usted pueda ayudarnos a servirle mejor
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Para servirle mejorxxxEstrop
4para (poder) atenderle mejor
Hans Gärtner
2Para ayudarnos a mejorar servicio ustedadicos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para que usted pueda ayudarnos a servirle mejor


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Permítanos servirle mejor;


Explanation:
...favor de indicar a continuación su idioma preferido, verbal y por escrito.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
I also like silvia's answer very much.

Thank you very much Henry!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
2 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Claudia Alvis: This is more natural.
1 hr
  -> Gracias... es precisamente lo que quise lograr.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Para servirle mejor...


Explanation:
O... Para brindarle un mejor servicio, sírvase indicar a continuación en qué idioma desea comunicarse.

Otra opción.

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaul Roige: perfecto :-)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Me gusta !
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para (poder) atenderle mejor


Explanation:
le rogamos nos indique a continuación en qué idiomas prefiere comunicarse de palabra y por escrito.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para que podamos servirle mejor...


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Para ayudarnos a mejorar servicio usted


Explanation:
Para ayudarnos a mejorar servicio usted, indica por favor su lenguaje
escrito y hablado de la preferencia debajo


adicos

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para servirle mejor


Explanation:
As simple as that!
Suerte!!!

xxxEstrop