KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

disability advocacy project

Spanish translation: Proyecto Pro Defensa del Discapacitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disability advocacy project
Spanish translation:Proyecto Pro Defensa del Discapacitado

01:42 Mar 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: disability advocacy project
any idea on how to translate:

the Social Security Disability Advocacy Project.
mark
Proyecto Pro Defensa del Discapacitado
Explanation:
del Seguro Social.

Sounds impressive.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
I agree!
Sounds impressive!!
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Proyecto Pro Defensa del Discapacitado
Henry Hinds
5 +1proyecto de defensa de discapacitados
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyecto de defensa de discapacitados


Explanation:
del Seguro social

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-31 01:48:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Síntesis Informativa 01/28/2002
... Ibarra Pedroza. En este periodo debe de aprobarse la ley de defensa de discapacitados,
la Ley sobre adopciones, la ley de desarrollo rural, la ley indígena ...
www.jalisco.gob.mx/sintesis.nsf/8c036763e886a83d862566b7006... da42f86dd43ab49b06256b3b00107511?OpenDocument - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Justiniano.Com - Noticias
... de Trabajo. - De la Rúa recibió a entidades de atencióny defensa de discapacitados
que habían cortado con sillas de ruedas la calle Balcarce. - Comenzó a ...
www.justiniano.com/noticias/clerici/2001/15-05-01.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Proyecto Pro Defensa del Discapacitado


Explanation:
del Seguro Social.

Sounds impressive.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
I agree!
Sounds impressive!!
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: impressive, indeed!
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Nati!

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: ¡Desde luego!
7 hrs
  -> ¡Igualmente!

agree  Alis?
12 hrs
  -> Nuevamente agradezco tu apoyo.

agree  Barbara Thomas
13 hrs
  -> Salud y gracias.

agree  Sery
13 hrs
  -> Idem, ¡gracias!

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day16 mins
  -> ¡Muy agradecido!