KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i want to be naughty with you all night long

Spanish translation: quiero ser una chica mala contigo... ¡Toda la noche!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i want to be naughty with you all night long
Spanish translation:quiero ser una chica mala contigo... ¡Toda la noche!
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

21:42 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i want to be naughty with you all night long
telling your boyfriend
joy
quiero ser una chica mala contigo... ¡Toda la noche!
Explanation:
Ah, pillín, te va a ir bien!!
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6quiero ser una chica mala contigo... ¡Toda la noche!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1quiero hacer travesuras con vos toda la nocheAurora Humarán
4 +2Quiero ser atrevida/atrevido contigo toda la noche
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1quiero ser una pícara contigo toda la nocheelenali
4quiero portarme mal junto contigo toda la noche
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quiero ser atrevida/atrevido contigo toda la noche


Explanation:
o quiero hacer travesuras contigo toda la noche.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: agree a la traducción, se entiende! jaja!
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quiero portarme mal junto contigo toda la noche


Explanation:
but I would tell my girlfriend.... ;)

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
quiero ser una chica mala contigo... ¡Toda la noche!


Explanation:
Ah, pillín, te va a ir bien!!

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: sí, he seems to be getting ready !!!
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurora... Estas son buenas para salir de la rutina, jejeje

agree  xxxiwerner: jajjaajaja muy bien!!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, iwerner

agree  Yolanda González: estoy de acuerdo que se está preparando pero ... es SHE
1 hr
  -> Gracias, ygs

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Codrut Tudor
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quiero ser una pícara contigo toda la noche


Explanation:
pícara, pillina y atrevida

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Michael

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quiero hacer travesuras con vos toda la noche


Explanation:
;-)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxLilla: At least, if it can bring some KudoZ :)
2 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Pasamos de Will a la triple X .... #;)
4 hrs
  -> así es la vida Gaby... y te quedas en casa el viernes???