KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wipe your feet!

Spanish translation: ¡límpiate los pies!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wipe your feet!
Spanish translation:¡límpiate los pies!
Entered by: xxxAlicia G.

07:59 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wipe your feet!
The only context I can give is that is a parrot who says it.
xavier
¡límpiate los pies!
Explanation:
without a context I can't say much more. Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

xxxAlicia G.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14¡límpiate los pies!xxxAlicia G.
4¡límpiate los pies!Ponja
4limpiate los piesYolanda González


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
¡límpiate los pies!


Explanation:
without a context I can't say much more. Hope this helps!

xxxAlicia G.
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Andrew Donaldson: correct
3 mins

agree  Yolanda González: you where faster than me
4 mins

agree  Noemi Carrera
24 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
44 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
47 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
1 hr

agree  Anaviva
1 hr

agree  Antonio Costa
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: No voy a ser menos :-D
5 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
6 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
6 hrs

agree  CNF
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limpiate los pies


Explanation:
that's it

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡límpiate los pies!


Explanation:
I hope it is useful!

Ponja
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10