KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

paging slip

Spanish translation: nota de búsqueda/localización o aviso de circulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paging slip
Spanish translation:nota de búsqueda/localización o aviso de circulación
Entered by: Armando Diaz

14:27 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Libraries
English term or phrase: paging slip
Is it important that paging slips be readable. So, if your
printer ribbon is beginning to fade, please put a fresh one
in. You will save wear and tear on your colleague's eyes.
Coti
Argentina
nota de búsqueda/localización
Explanation:
Buena Suerte!
Selected response from:

Armando Diaz
Grading comment
Thank you, Armando, your help guided me in the right direction. The phrase I finally used was "Aviso de circulación". Regards, Elizabeth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4etiqueta / señaladorSergio Mazzini
4nota de búsqueda/localización
Armando Diaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota de búsqueda/localización


Explanation:
Buena Suerte!

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you, Armando, your help guided me in the right direction. The phrase I finally used was "Aviso de circulación". Regards, Elizabeth

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiqueta / señalador


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3