KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I really enjoyed that night when you brought your guitar and sang to me

Spanish translation: Me encantó la noche aquella que trajiste la guitarra y me cantaste


22:29 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I really enjoyed that night when you brought your guitar and sang to me
Even though it's been months, I feel like we've been dating forever. I like everything about you, from your ojos tan lindos to your patience (especially with Stiffler). I really enjoyed that night when you brought your guitar and sang to me and the time que fuimos a la playa. I'm looking forward to going again! I'm so glad I met you at Safari that night, and I'm really happy that we can spend Valentines Day together! Te quiero.
erinita
Spanish translation:Me encantó la noche aquella que trajiste la guitarra y me cantaste
Explanation:
para que suene natural
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias...suena muy natural
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Me encantó la noche aquella que trajiste la guitarra y me cantaste
Elena Carbonell
4Realmente disfruté de aquella noche en la que trajiste tu guitarra y cantase para mí
Marta Riosalido
4verdaderamente lo pase muy bien la noche que me cantaste acpmpaNado de tu guitarra
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verdaderamente lo pase muy bien la noche que me cantaste acpmpaNado de tu guitarra


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i really enjoyed that night when you brought your guitar and sang to me
Me encantó la noche aquella que trajiste la guitarra y me cantaste


Explanation:
para que suene natural

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Gracias...suena muy natural

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belen Artale
1 hr
  -> gracias, Belén

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i really enjoyed that night when you brought your guitar and sang to me
Realmente disfruté de aquella noche en la que trajiste tu guitarra y cantase para mí


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2007-02-14 10:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cantaste

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Simon Charass, Andrea Riffo