KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

changes in household circumstances

Spanish translation: cambios en las circunstancias familiares/de vida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changes in household circumstances
Spanish translation:cambios en las circunstancias familiares/de vida
Entered by: xxxSusana Onofr

18:40 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: changes in household circumstances
This leaflet is about changes in household circumstances...

Thank you
xxxSusana Onofr
cambios en las circunstancias familiares/de vida
Explanation:
I prefer circunstancias a situación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-02-15 23:53:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Susana.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cambios en las circunstancias familiares/de vida
patricia scott
4 +1cambios en la situacion del hogar
CMRP
4cambios en la situación familiarWillem Verkist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cambios en la situacion del hogar


Explanation:
.

CMRP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmtquiroga
1 hr
  -> Thanks Julie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambios en la situación familiar


Explanation:
But a little more context would be nice ;)

Willem Verkist
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cambios en las circunstancias familiares/de vida


Explanation:
I prefer circunstancias a situación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-02-15 23:53:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias Susana.

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Prevost: Es lo que estaba pensando yo, pero sí que falta contexto.
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Patricia.

agree  Rodrigo Mencía
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Rodrigo.

agree  Carmen Hernaiz: circunstancias familiares, sin duda alguna.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen.