KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

product release

Spanish translation: lanzamiento de producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product release
Spanish translation:lanzamiento de producto
Entered by: David Hollywood

04:40 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Oils
English term or phrase: product release
This near loss situation could have resulted in a product release
arturodiaz
lanzamiento de producto
Explanation:
Hay muchas y diversas formas de realizar una presentación o lanzamiento de producto, pero todas tienen que tener un denominador común. ...
www.iperqueno.info/productos/lanzamientodeproductos.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-05 05:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: rechazo de producto

Rechazo de producto por FDA. El Salvador. El Salvador. LIST INGRE. LIST INGRE. LACKS FIRM. LACKS FIRM. NUTRIT LBL

depende mucho del contexto
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lanzamiento de producto
David Hollywood
5escape del productoAlba Mora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escape del producto


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lanzamiento de producto


Explanation:
Hay muchas y diversas formas de realizar una presentación o lanzamiento de producto, pero todas tienen que tener un denominador común. ...
www.iperqueno.info/productos/lanzamientodeproductos.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-05 05:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: rechazo de producto

Rechazo de producto por FDA. El Salvador. El Salvador. LIST INGRE. LIST INGRE. LACKS FIRM. LACKS FIRM. NUTRIT LBL

depende mucho del contexto

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
11 mins

agree  Ricardo Falconi: agree
56 mins

agree  celiacp
3 hrs