KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

which

Spanish translation: cuando dicho acuerdo......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which
Spanish translation:cuando dicho acuerdo......
Entered by: smorales30

11:49 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: which
Nothing authorises XX to bind in any way YYY into any agreement, undertaking or commitment of any kind which agreement, undertaking or commitment would resuly in a financial requirement from YYY
smorales30
cuando dicho acuerdo......
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuando dicho acuerdo......
David Cahill
4 +1en caso que/toda vez que
Mónica Algazi
4que acarree / conlleve ...Tradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuando dicho acuerdo......


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
2 mins
  -> thanks, patricia

agree  celiacp
15 mins
  -> thanks, celia

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en caso que/toda vez que


Explanation:
Parece más bien una condición.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Mazzini
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que acarree / conlleve ...


Explanation:
Yo suprimiría la repetición de "agreement", etc. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33