KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Anti-Money Laundering Questionnaire

Spanish translation: Cuestionario antiblanqueo de capitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti-Money Laundering Questionnaire
Spanish translation:Cuestionario antiblanqueo de capitales
Entered by: smorales30

10:44 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Anti-Money Laundering Questionnaire
Anti-Money Laundering Questionnaire
smorales30
Cuestionario anti-blanqueo de capitales
Explanation:
También puede ser Cuestionario anti-lavado de dinero
Selected response from:

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Cuestionario anti-blanqueo de capitales
Carmen Hernaiz
5Cuestionario para evitar el Lavado de Dinero
Alfredo Tanús
4Cuestionario sobre como evitar el lavado de dineroJan Castillo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
anti-money laundering questionnaire
Cuestionario anti-blanqueo de capitales


Explanation:
También puede ser Cuestionario anti-lavado de dinero

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: Cuestionario anti-lavado de dinero
0 min
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga: Mejor antiblanqueo de dinero (sin separación de guión). España.
6 mins
  -> Yo también prefiero antiblanqueo. Y tienes razón en lo del guión, aunque hay opiniones contrarias. Un saludo

agree  patricia scott
12 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  María T. Vargas
27 mins
  -> Gracias María.

agree  HLS Ltd.
38 mins
  -> Gracias Csaba

agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alfonso

agree  Griselda Groppa: Sí, pero sin guión, tal como indicó Susana.
4 hrs
  -> Sí, tienes razón. Sin el guión es mejor. Gracias Griselda

agree  Marsha Wilkie: Sí, aunque podría ser tambien antilavado.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  tecuatlmmv: antilavado de dinero
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anti-money laundering questionnaire
Cuestionario para evitar el Lavado de Dinero


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Yo diría "contra el lavado de dinero"
20 mins

disagree  xxxLia Fail: competar un cuestionario no pone fin al lavado del dinero
22 mins

agree  Heidi C: es lo que yo habría puesto. :)
37 mins

disagree  Jan Castillo: I agree with Lia.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-money laundering questionnaire
Cuestionario sobre como evitar el lavado de dinero


Explanation:
As a title there may still be something more "official" sounding, but as a description I believe it does describe the content of the questionnaire.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish