KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

draw upon

Spanish translation: utilizar/hacer uso de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draw upon
Spanish translation:utilizar/hacer uso de
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

23:20 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: draw upon
XXX may notify me that it wishes to draw upon a proportion of my commitment for a capital contribution.

(shares purchase)
smorales30
utilizar/hacer uso de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4utilizar/hacer uso de
Lydia De Jorge
3recurrir a
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recurrir a


Explanation:
Aunque no estoy del todo segura.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 415

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utilizar/hacer uso de


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transteam
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi: Me gusta más.
37 mins
  -> muy amable Monica!

agree  David Cahill
6 hrs
  -> thanks David!

agree  patricia scott
8 hrs
  -> gracias patricia!