KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

maintenance free living

Spanish translation: olvídese del mantenimiento de su casa ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance free living
Spanish translation:olvídese del mantenimiento de su casa ...
Entered by: caro1504

01:32 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: maintenance free living
Es un folleto sobre un complejo hotel-condominio.

Enjoy effortless and maintenance free living at the spectacular Resort
Brenda Joseph
olvídese del mantenimiento de su casa ...
Explanation:
Otra idea.
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2olvídese del mantenimiento de su casa ...caro1504
4una vida sin preocuparse por el cuidado de su casaAlba Mora
4disfrute una vida libre de mantenimiento
Lydia De Jorge
3 +1viva sin tener que mantener su casa y su jardín
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viva sin tener que mantener su casa y su jardín


Explanation:
Es un poco larga, pero es la idea. Tal vez, se te ocurra algo mejor a partir de esto.

Maintenance-Free Living

Your time at Chesapeake Village will be spent enjoying your life, not maintaining your home and yard. Chesapeake Village will mow your lawn, care for your landscaping, shovel snow, take care of trash removal, and provide security for your neighborhood.

Enjoy your life and leave the work to us!

http://www.chesapeakevillage.com/content.php?link=maintenanc...


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
25 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
olvídese del mantenimiento de su casa ...


Explanation:
Otra idea.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C: me gusta, transmite la idea de manera clara, concisa y natural.... :)=
12 mins
  -> Gracias Heidi! :)

agree  Valeria Carcagno
14 mins
  -> Gracias !!! :)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disfrute una vida libre de mantenimiento


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una vida sin preocuparse por el cuidado de su casa


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36