KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

firing

Spanish translation: combustión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:firing
Spanish translation:combustión
Entered by: smorales30

13:55 Mar 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: firing
Electrical equipment of firing installations
smorales30
combustión
Explanation:
Equipo eléctrico para aparatos de combustión.
Selected response from:

MAG
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incineradoresAlba Mora
2hornos
Robin Levey
2combustiónMAG


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
combustión


Explanation:
Equipo eléctrico para aparatos de combustión.

MAG
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incineradores


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hornos


Explanation:
More context would be useful here!
It might refer to 'hornos para porcelana'

Alta Técnica Dental | Foros Dentales — Porcelana- [ Translate this page ]hola amigos del foro, soy de chile y necesito encontrar el manual de el horno para porcelana marca panamat. como es un modelo antiguo (la temperatura se ...
www.tecnicadental.com/foros/mensajes.asp?id=porcelana - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

Alta Técnica Dental | Foros Dentales — Porcelana: VENDO HORNOS DE ...- [ Translate this page ]VENDO HORNOS DE PORCELANA Y REPARACION, creado el 5/3/2005 a las 23:14 por: ... hola fernendo , tengo ganas de comprar un horno de porcelana de segunda ...
www.tecnicadental.com/foros/mensaje_ver.asp?id=723&foro=por... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

hornos para ceramica vidrio gress porcelana esm metales dec- [ Translate this page ]hornos para ceramica vidrio gress porcelana esm metales dec.
clasificados.grippo.com.ar/cgi-local/mercaderias.pl?read=26237 - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-11 21:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Again, without more context, it could be:
instalaciones de disparo de fuegos artificiales
or even
instalciones pirotécnicas

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112