KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

displaying

Spanish translation: visualizando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:displaying
Spanish translation:visualizando
Entered by: smorales30

07:07 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: displaying
Chamber fix installed (sterilization chamber)
Operating temperature·
Controlling·
Monitoring·
Displaying·
Recording
smorales30
visualizando
Explanation:
o Exhibiendo
Selected response from:

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2visualizando
Ricardo Falconi
4 +1visualización en pantallaTradjur
3mostrando / mostrar / de muestra
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visualizando


Explanation:
o Exhibiendo

Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Cutler
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan
8 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mostrando / mostrar / de muestra


Explanation:
Depende de lo que venga después... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visualización en pantalla


Explanation:
A la vista del contexto que pones, yo lo pondría así. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Echalar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rafael