KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

jacket

Spanish translation: camisa/envoltura/manguito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jacket
Spanish translation:camisa/envoltura/manguito
Entered by: smorales30

07:44 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: jacket
Safety valves of brand X are used as standard for the chamber and the jacket.
smorales30
camisa/envoltura/manguito
Explanation:
No sé si esto puede ayudarte. Saludos

Diccionario técnico Thomson: jacket: camisa, envoltura, manguito
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1camisa/envoltura/manguitoNoemí Busnelli
2Forro/ funda/revestimiento
eftraductora


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Forro/ funda/revestimiento


Explanation:
¿Podría ser algo de esto?

eftraductora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camisa/envoltura/manguito


Explanation:
No sé si esto puede ayudarte. Saludos

Diccionario técnico Thomson: jacket: camisa, envoltura, manguito

Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Yaotl