KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

gas safety check overdue

Spanish translation: Su inspección de seguridad en instalaciones de gas se encuentra vencida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas safety check overdue
Spanish translation:Su inspección de seguridad en instalaciones de gas se encuentra vencida
Entered by: xxxSusana Onofr

20:59 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: gas safety check overdue
Dear tenant,
Your gas safety check is overdue.
The Council has a legal duty to carry out an annual gas safety check of all gas appliances and installation in its properties. Tenants have a legal duty to allow Council staff into their homes to carry out this check.
We are writing because your gas safety check is now overdue. Please contact us so that we can access your property to carry out a gas safety check as soon as possible.

Thank you
xxxSusana Onofr
Su inspección de seguridad en instalaciones de gas se encuentra vencida
Explanation:
Podría ser así.
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Su inspección de seguridad en instalaciones de gas se encuentra vencidamar52
4El certificado de inspección del gas se encuentra vencidocaro1504
4gas...
David Cahill
4su certificado de revisión de la instalación del gas no es vigente/válido // está vencido
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Su inspección de seguridad en instalaciones de gas se encuentra vencida


Explanation:
Podría ser así.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rodarte.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas...


Explanation:
Se ha pasado el plazo para la revisión de seguridad de su instalación de gas

Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su certificado de revisión de la instalación del gas no es vigente/válido // está vencido


Explanation:
Una opción. Un tanto larga, pero creo que eso justo es lo que están pensando.

En España, cuando la instalación del gas de tu casa pasa una revisión, te dan una especie de certificado que demuestra que todo está en regla.

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El certificado de inspección del gas se encuentra vencido


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 12