KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Single Extended Definition satellite

Spanish translation: altavoz satélite de definición extendida


13:23 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Products
English term or phrase: Single Extended Definition satellite
What's the Spanish equivalent for this term? Txs.
Melina Morales
Spanish translation:altavoz satélite de definición extendida
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3altavoz satélite de alta definicióncaro1504
3altavoz satélite de definición extendida
David Cahill


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single extended definition satellite
altavoz satélite de definición extendida


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single extended definition satellite
altavoz satélite de alta definición


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 12