KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Crew Char

Spanish translation: negro azabache


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crew Char
Spanish translation:negro azabache
Entered by: Alba Mora

18:30 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Products
English term or phrase: Crew Char
Crew Char incl two {[#]}" subs and {[#]}W amp
What colour is it in Spanish? Txs.
Melina Morales
negro azabache
Explanation:
Falta contexto...igualmente.
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tripulacion de asistencia/de limpieza
CarmenHaydee
3negro azabacheAlba Mora


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crew char
Tripulacion de asistencia/de limpieza


Explanation:
seria mejor si pudieras dar mas contexto

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crew char
negro azabache


Explanation:
Falta contexto...igualmente.


Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
muchas gracias.