KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

and may continue under this authorisation

Spanish translation: y hasta tanto esta se encuentre vigente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and may continue under this authorisation
Spanish translation:y hasta tanto esta se encuentre vigente
Entered by: caro1504

13:06 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: and may continue under this authorisation
The authorisation is effective from the date of this letter and may continue under this authorisation. In accordance with regulation 27, you must notify the Licensing Authority within 90' days of the conclusion of the trial, that it has ended.
Lida Garcia
Peru
y hasta tanto esta se encuentre vigente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y hasta tanto esta se encuentre vigentecaro1504
4y podrá continuar vigente en virtud de la presente autorización
Mónica Algazi
4y seguirá vigente bajo talteju
4y puede continuar bajo esta autorizacion
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y puede continuar bajo esta autorizacion


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y seguirá vigente bajo tal


Explanation:
:)

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y podrá continuar vigente en virtud de la presente autorización


Explanation:
Digo "podrá" porque parece haber una condición más abajo.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 415

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y hasta tanto esta se encuentre vigente


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!