KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

one stop

Spanish translation: tienda para todo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one stop shop
Spanish translation:tienda para todo
Entered by: David Cahill

10:00 Mar 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: one stop
Es un término adjetivado que aparece en un sitio Web de venta on-line. Dice "the one stop shop"
Desde ya, muchas gracias
Javier
tienda para todo
Explanation:
La idea de una"one stop shop" es que puedes comprar todo allí sin necesidad de ir a otra tienda

Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tienda para todo
David Cahill
4centro de adquisición/compras único
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4la tienda donde encuentra todo
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Todo, en una sola parada
Maryán López


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centro de adquisición/compras único


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tienda para todo


Explanation:
La idea de una"one stop shop" es que puedes comprar todo allí sin necesidad de ir a otra tienda

Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
3 hrs
  -> gracias, jo-hanna

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Creo que yo tmb lo diría así.
6 hrs
  -> gracias, aida

agree  Cristina Santos
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la tienda donde encuentra todo


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Todo, en una sola parada


Explanation:
echa un vistazo http://adelantesi.com/Archive/Mar04/market_esp.htm

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15